Staff Contact

First NameSurnamePost NameEmail
Stephanie (Jane)AdamsCleanerCleaner@bathcommunityacademy.org
JonathonAllenCaretakerjon.allen@bathcommunityacademy.org
HelenAllenCookKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
LeeBaileyAP Pastoral, Subject Leader of MusicLee.Bailey@bathcommunityacademy.org
DeniseBanksCook in ChargeKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
SarahBrayCleanerCleaner@bathcommunityacademy.org
JacquelineBrownExams Officer/SIMs Data & Admissions AdministratorJacqueline.Brown@bathcommunityacademy.org
NicolaCarterLead Learning Support AssistantNicola.Carter@bathcommunityacademy.org
SarahChampionLearning Support AssistantSarah.Champion@bathcommunityacademy.org
SteveClarksonTeacher of Art, Design & PhotographySteve.clarkson@bathcommunityacademy.org
MaryCoffeyGeneral Kitchen AssistantKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
CarolineCowenPA to the Principalcaroline.cowen@bathcommunityacademy.org
JacobDixonTeacher of Maths/Associate AP (Attainment)Jake.Dixon@bathcommunityacademy.org
CarmenGarciaTeacher of MFLcarmen.garcia@bathcommunityacademy.org
MarkGunningTeacher of Geography/Tutor Lead (Friendship)mark.gunning@bathcommunityacademy.org
ChrisHallAssociate Principal/Teacher of ComputingChris.Hall@bathcommunityacademy.org
NicholasHarrisonSubject Leader of Englishnick.harrison@bathcommunityacademy.org
StephenHewettTeacher of Sciencesteve.hewett@bathcommunityacademy.org
AlisonHoodSubject Leader of Performing Arts/PE/Drama/PLTS/Tutor Lead (Respect)ali.hood@bathcommunityacademy.org
LucasHoppIT Technician Lucas.Hopp@bathcommunityacademy.org
JoHoustonAP SEND/Safeguardingjo.houston@bathcommunityacademy.org
MarkHuxleySubject Leader of Mathsmark.huxley@bathcommunityacademy.org
GemmaJacobsLearning Support Assistantgemma.jacobs@bathcommunityacademy.org
LoraineKemery-WebbScience Technician, Art Technician & SMSAloraine.kemery-webb@bathcommunityacademy.org
NinaKeyfordSubject Leader of Science/Associate AP (Teaching & Learning/Marking)nina.keyford@bathcommunityacademy.org
SophieLockTeacher of Englishsophie.lock@bathcommunityacademy.org
MalcolmLordDT Technicianmalcolm.lord@bathcommunityacademy.org
AndrewMackneyTeacher of Computing and Media/History, PSHE/Business Studiesandrew.mackney@bathcommunityacademy.org
LauraMaleyTeacher of Catering/Product Design/PSHElaura.maley@bathcommunityacademy.org
HelenMcArthurABM Admin Assistant - Finance, HRHelen.McArthur@bathcommunityacademy.org
LydiaParsonageAdmin & ReceptionistLydia.Parsonage@bathcommunityacademy.org
MadeleinePittawayLead Learning Support Assistantmadeleine.pittaway@bathcommunityacademy.org
AnnaRowStudent Emotional Wellbeing Mentoranna.row@bathcommunityacademy.org
GreigSeavillTeacher of PEgreig.seavill@bathcommunityacademy.org
CharlotteSeavillOffice Managercharlotte.seavill@bathcommunityacademy.org
CaitlinSmithLead Learning Support Assistantcaitlin.smith@bathcommunityacademy.org
VeroniqueSweeneyLearning Support Assistantveronique.sweeney@bathcommunityacademy.org
EmmaTaylorAdmin & ReceptionistEmma.Taylor@bathcommunityacademy.org
DemelzaThompsonLearning Support Assistantdemelza.thompson@bathcommunityacademy.org
DonnaWilesStudent Emotional Wellbeing Mentordonna.wiles@bathcommunityacademy.org
TashaWolynInterventiontasha.wolyn@bathcommunityacademy.org

 

 

Facebook IconYouTube IconTwitter IconVisit Our SoundCloud PageVisit Our SoundCloud Page