Staff Contact

ForenameSurnameRole/Job TitleEmail
Stephanie (Jane)AdamsCleanerCleaner@bathcommunityacademy.org
HelenAllenCookKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
JonAllenCaretaker and CleanerJon.Allen@bathcommunityacademy.org
LukeAngellTeacher of Philosophy and EthicsLuke.Angell@bathcommunityacademy.org
LeeBaileyCommunity Team Leader (Assistant Principal)Lee.Bailey@bathcommunityacademy.org
David (Lee)BainesTeacher of Music / Cover SupervisorLee.Baines@bathcommunityacademy.org
DeniseBanksCook in ChargeKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
LizzieBijokLearning Support AssistantLizzie.Bijok@bathcommunityacademy.org
AlisonBinghamTeacher of Product Design and CateringAlison.Bingham@bathcommunityacademy.org
SarahBrayCleanerCleaner@bathcommunityacademy.org
JacquelineBrownAcademy Business ManagerJacqueline.Brown@bathcommunityacademy.org
TimothyByfordInterim Principal / TeacherTimothy.Byford@bathcommunityacademy.org
SarahChampionLearning Support Assistant (Thrive Development)Sarah.Champion@bathcommunityacademy.org
JessicaChaplinTeacher of PE / PLTS / DramaJessica.Chaplin@bathcommunityacademy.org
MaryCoffeyGeneral Kitchen AssistantKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
CarolineCowenPA to Principal (Maternity Cover)Caroline.Cowen@bathcommunityacademy.org
JakeDixonDeputy Community Team Leader Creative Studies / Leader of Yr6-7 Transition, Progress Data / Teacher of PEJake.Dixon@bathcommunityacademy.org
CharlotteSeavillPrincipal PA – (Maternity leave)Charlotte.Seavill@bathcommunityacademy.org
MarkGunningDeputy Community Team Leader World Affairs / Teacher of Geography and SSCOMark.Gunning@bathcommunityacademy.org
ChrisHallVice Principal / TeacherChris.Hall@bathcommunityacademy.org
NicholasHarrisonDeputy Community Team Leader - English / Teacher of EnglishNick.Harrison@bathcommunityacademy.org
SteveHewettTeacher of ScienceSteve.Hewett@bathcommunityacademy.org
NicolaHockingLearning Support Assistant (Provision Map and Admin support)Nicola.Carter@bathcommunityacademy.org
AlisonHoodDeputy Community Team Leader Performance / Teacher of PEAli.Hood@bathcommunityacademy.org
JoHoustonLeader of SEND / DSLJo.Houston@bathcommunityacademy.org
MarkHuxleyTeacher of MathsMark.Huxley@bathcommunityacademy.org
GemmaJacobsLearning Support AssistantGemma.Jacobs@bathcommunityacademy.org
SandraJenkinsGeneral Kitchen AssistantKitchen@bathcommunityacademy.org
AnnaJonesTeacher of Art and PhotographyAnna.Jones@bathcommunityacademy.org
LoraineKemery-WebbScience Technician, Art Technician & SMSALoraine.Kemery-Webb@bathcommunityacademy.org
NinaKeyfordDeputy Community Team Leader Sciences / Teacher of ScienceNina.Keyford@bathcommunityacademy.org
SophieLockTeacher of English (Maternity Leave)Sophie.Lock@bathcommunityacademy.org
MalcolmLordDT / Teacher of Motor Vehicle MaintenanceMalcolm.Lord@bathcommunityacademy.org
SallyMaudTeacher of EnglishSally.Maud@bathcommunityacademy.org
AndrewMackneyTeacher of ComputingAndrew.Mackney@bathcommunityacademy.org
HelenMcArthurABM Admin Assistant - Finance/HRHelen.McArthur@bathcommunityacademy.org
SteveNichollsTeacher of ScienceSteve.Nicholls@bathcommunityacademy.org
SimonO'CallaghanDeputy Community Team Leader - Maths / Teacher of MathsSimon.O'Callaghan@bathcommunityacademy.org
LeilaPickeringCommunity Team Leader (Assistant Principal)Leila.Pickering@bathcommunityacademy.org
MadeleinePittawayLearning Support Assistant (Speech, Language and Communication Needs with literacy interventions)Madeleine.Pittaway@bathcommunityacademy.org
AnnaRowStudent Emotional Well-Being CoordinatorAnna.Row@bathcommunityacademy.org
GreigSeavillTeacher of PE / PLTS / Drama/ Leader of Project PhoenixGreig.Seavill@bathcommunityacademy.org
CaroleSkedgewellLearning Support AssistantCarole.Skedgewell@bathcommunityacademy.org
CaitlinSmithLearning Support Assistant (Data and admin support)Caitlin.Smith@bathcommunityacademy.org
JaneStoneCleanerCleaner@bathcommunityacademy.org
SteveStoneBuilding Services ManagerSteve.Stone@bathcommunityacademy.org
VeroniqueSweeneyLearning Support AssistantVeronique.Sweeney@bathcommunityacademy.org
EmmaTaylorReception & AdminEmma.Taylor@bathcommunityacademy.org
GraceTaylorTeacher of MathsGrace.Taylor@bathcommunityacademy.org
DemelzaThompsonLearning Support AssistantDemelza.Thompson@bathcommunityacademy.org
MariaVillegas-GalvezTeacher of MFLMaria.Galvez@bathcommunityacademy.org
ClareWeatherallTeacher of EnglishClare.Weatherall@bathcommunityacademy.org
VictoriaWebbExams and Admin SupportVictoria.Webb@bathcommunityacademy.org
SherrainWellingtonLearning Support AssistantSherrain.Wellington@bathcommunityacademy.org
DonnaWilesAchievement Mentor (Deputy DSL / Attendance)Donna.Wiles@bathcommunityacademy.org

 

 

Facebook IconYouTube IconTwitter IconVisit Our SoundCloud PageVisit Our SoundCloud Page